Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl alcohol. Derived from Coconut, Cetyl alcohol is a must for all cosmetic use. Originally discovered in 1817, the waxy substance is an emollient, emulsifier and thickening agent. Cetyl alcohol is soothing for the skin and is one of the most non toxic skincare ingredients available.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Close

Additional information

size

100g, 1Kg

Close

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cetyl Alcohol”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cancel

Cetyl alcohol. Derived from Coconut, Cetyl alcohol is a must for all cosmetic use. Originally discovered in 1817, the waxy substance is an emollient, emulsifier and thickening agent. Cetyl alcohol is soothing for the skin and is one of the most non toxic skincare ingredients available.