New

Carnauba Wax

1,700.003,200.00

Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
Close
Additional information
size

100g, 10g, 50g

It is non-gelling thickener, viscosity enhancer and rheology modifier. It has emollient and moisturizing properties and good skin protective properties.
It is a great vegan  alternative to beeswax, It is harder than beeswax.
Commonly found in lipsticks, lip balms, salves, butters and balm.

INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Usage rate: 0.5-20%
Add to heated oil phase