Cabomer

Carbomer refers to a series of polymers that are derived from acrylic acid. Carbomer is a large molecule that has the ability to absorb and retain large amounts of water. In skincare, it is used as an emulsifier to help stabilize and thicken solutions with different ingredient solubility. Carbomer helps to control the consistency and flow of cosmetic products, as well as provide lotions, creams, and gels with a smooth, silky texture.

3,000.00

Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
Close

Additional information

size

100g, 1Kg

Carbomer refers to a series of polymers that are derived from acrylic acid. Carbomer is a large molecule that has the ability to absorb and retain large amounts of water. In skincare, it is used as an emulsifier to help stabilize and thicken solutions with different ingredient solubility. Carbomer helps to control the consistency and flow of cosmetic products, as well as provide lotions, creams, and gels with a smooth, silky texture.