polyquat-10

700.006,000.00

Clear
Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
Close

Additional information

size

100g, 1Kg, 250g

Close

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “polyquat-10”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cancel

Polyquaternium 10 is a water soluble, white granulated powder that is a widely used ingredient in hair care products because of its anti-static and moisturizing properties. It is also considered a film former,

Use: Add as is to water phase of formula, use between 0.2 and 2%, common concentration in a shampoo is 0.5%