SCI POWDER

SCI Powder, often called baby foam, is a specialty anionic powder surfactant made from all vegetable, renewable resources, primarily coconut. It is used to impart extra mildness, good after feel, and good foaming in many personal care and cleansing products. SCI powder is an excellent foamer in hard or soft water. Naturally derived and biodegradable.

A top quality gentle surfactant commonly used in acne treatments, anti aging lotions, baby shampoo, bar soap, bath oils, exfoliating scrubs, shaving cream, shower gels, and facial cleaners. You’ll find so many uses for this wonderful powder surfactant.

Somewhat Soluble in Water. Some heat and blending are typically used and needed when formulating to fully incorporate and disperse this surfactant.

1,600.0018,500.00

Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
SKUN/A Category
Close
Additional information
size

100g, 10g, 1Kg, 250g, 500g, 50g

SCI Powder, often called baby foam, is a specialty anionic powder surfactant made from all vegetable, renewable resources, primarily coconut. It is used to impart extra mildness, good after feel, and good foaming in many personal care and cleansing products. SCI powder is an excellent foamer in hard or soft water. Naturally derived and biodegradable.

A top quality gentle surfactant commonly used in acne treatments, anti aging lotions, baby shampoo, bar soap, bath oils, exfoliating scrubs, shaving cream, shower gels, and facial cleaners. You’ll find so many uses for this wonderful powder surfactant.

Somewhat Soluble in Water. Some heat and blending are typically used and needed when formulating to fully incorporate and disperse this surfactant.