Retinyl Palmitate Oil

21,000.0024,000.00

Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
Close
Additional information
size

100ML, 50ML

BENEFITS

  • Anti-Ageing
  • Anti-Wrinkle
  • Anti-Acne
  • Potent Rejuvenation
  • Anti-Oxidant
  • Skin Lightening
  • Increases Skin Elasticity
  • After Suncare

APPLICATIONS: Anti-ageing, peeling, skin lightening, lifting, rejuvenation, after suncare, anti-acne and skin nourishing products. Creams, serums, lotions.

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS

INCI: Retinyl palmitate (Stabilized with Mixed Tocopherol)

CAS: 79-81-2

USE RATE: 0.05 ~ 0.3%

SOLUBILITY: Oils and Hydrocarbons. Water Insoluble. Can be added to formulas as is. Add to cool-down phase or below 60C. Works best in combination with an antioxidant like BHT or Tocopherol

OPTIMAL PH: 5.5-7.5