Malic acid

1,500.002,000.00

Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
Close
Additional information
size

100g, 50g

INCI Name: Malic acid
Malic Acid is a member of the alpha hydroxy acid (AHA) group. It is often used as an ingredient in cosmetic formulations to balance pH levels and used in skin care products.
Malic acid is an antioxidant helping to protect the skin from free radicals and premature aging. It is also a humectant, which provides the skin with essential, non-greasy hydration.
Recommended usage rate: 1 – 3 %
Solubility: water